02 Apr Frankincense (Supercritical CO2) Extract*°
Frankincense is a beautiful resin that comes out of “tears” from the Boswellia trees of the Arabian peninsula and parts of Africa. It has numerous uses including calming the mind, supporting women’s hormonal health, and in beauty, it helps to nourish the tissues and increase healthy skin turnover rate to reduce the appearance of scarring. The scent quells anxiety and the extract nourishes the skin topically. It’s no wonder why this elite healing resin has been revered for over 5,000 years.